Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions about electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Sign for Safety India Pvt Ltd (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective when you accept the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab, or by use of www.signforsafety.com or by other means). They will govern the relationship between you and Sign for Safety India Pvt Ltd for your use of the www.signforsafety.comwww.signforsafety.com” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed by the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011, under the Information Technology Act, 2000, which require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using www.signforsafety.com, and let me know that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Www.signforsafety.com.

By providing us with your Information or using the facilities provided by www.signforsafety.com, you would like to consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You also agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail of certain services on our www.signforsafety.com, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process, namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password, etc., and your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you with the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service-dependent, and we may use the above-said user information to maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and develop new services.

Such information will not be considered sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies" or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Unfortunately, your IP address doesn't identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, tailor our site to our users’ interests, measure traffic within our site, and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our website only. Our site provides links to other www.signforsafety.coms also that are beyond our control. We won't be responsible in any way for your use of these sites.

INFORMATION SHARING
We share sensitive personal information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for verification of identity, the prevention, detection, investigation, including cyber incidents, or prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and the belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for compliance with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for processing personal information on its behalf. We also want you to know that we make sure that the recipients of this information agree to process it based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Www.signforsafety.com is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to make the necessary changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of the new policy. 

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse, or concerns regarding content and comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to prashant@signforsafety.com  ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr. Prashant Surve (Grievance Officer)
www.signforsafety.com
Sign For Safety India Pvt Ltd.

B233-237, Kohinoor Industrial Complex

MIDC Taloja, Navi Mumbai: 410206

Customer Care

Customer Care is the process of looking after customers to best ensure their satisfaction and delightful interaction with a business and its brand, goods and services.

It is closely related to “Customer Experience” but different from “Customer Support” or “Customer Service.”

SignforSafety embraces the Customer Care philosophy because it takes a personal approach to a customer’s journey with a brand. We apply this mentality to our clients to ensure they feel respected and cared for throughout the life of a contract

Privacy & Safety

We value the trust you place in us and recognize the importance of secure transactions and information privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how Sign For Safety India Private Limited and its affiliates (collectively “Sign For Safety, we, our, us”) collect, use, share or otherwise process your personal information through Sign For Safety website www.signforsafety.com, its mobile application, and m-site (hereinafter referred to as the “Platform”).

 

While you may be able to browse certain sections of the Platform without registering with us, however, please note we do not offer any product/service under this Platform outside India. By visiting this Platform, providing your information or availing out product/service, you expressly agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use and the applicable service/product terms and conditions, and agree to be governed by the laws of India including but not limited to the laws applicable to data protection and privacy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Platform.

Wholesale Inquiries

We are always on the lookout for reliable retailers to represent Sign For Safety to the rest of the world. If you would like to know more about this opportunity, please signify your interest by filling out the form below.

Don’t forget to write “Wholesale Inquiry” at the top of your message so we can priorities your request, and include any concerns you have in your email. 

 

Payment Methods

  • Credit / Debit Cards

  • PAYTM (PG)

  • PAYU MONEY

  • PAYPAL

  • Offline Payments ( Direct Bank Transfer Via Cheque Or NEFT /RTGS)

  • TT

  • Usance Letter Of Credit ( Usance LC)